The City must amend theOrdinance to state that a separate conveyance may be allowed if all conditions of GovernmentCode Section 66341 are met.ATTACHMENT C 2• Sections 32-76.8(c) and 32-76.9(d) [Findings Letter Item #6]: The Ordinance imposes a height requirement of 16, 18, and 20 feet for attached ADUs in multifamily residential districts and a height requirement of 16 feet and 18 feet “(i)f the lot has an existing or proposed multi-story multi-family dwelling…”. However, Government Code section 66321, subdivision (b)(4)(B), provides for height of 18 feet for detached units “within one-half of one mile walking distance of a major transit stop or a high-quality transit corridor,” and subdivision (b)(4)(D) provides “A height of 25 feet or the height limitation in the local zoning ordinance that applies to the primary dwelling, whichever is lower, for an accessory dwelling unit that is attached to a primary dwelling. This subparagraph shall not require a local agency to allow an accessory dwelling unit to exceed two stories.” Therefore, the City must amend the Ordinance to provide state-required height allowances. Please note that the City’s ADU Ordinance was not reviewed in full; only for compliance in the sections previously noted in the Findings Letter.